September 24 - 26, 2019
Fort Sill, OK

2019 Speaker Faculty

Speakers 2019


Lieutenant General James F. Pasquarette
Lieutenant General James F. Pasquarette
Army Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8
United States Army
Lieutenant General (R) Richard Formica
Lieutenant General (R) Richard Formica
Vice President, Strategic Accounts
CALIBRE Systems Inc.
Major General Wilson A. Shoffner
Major General Wilson A. Shoffner
Commanding General, Fires Center of Excellence and Fort Sill
US Army
BGen James H. Adams
BGen James H. Adams
Director of Capabilities Development Directorate
USMC
Colonel John Rafferty
Colonel John Rafferty
Director, LRPF CFT
FCoE, US Army
Colonel John Musgrave
Colonel John Musgrave
British Army
British Army
Dr. Jennifer A. Ciezak-Jenkins
Dr. Jennifer A. Ciezak-Jenkins
Research Physicist Deputy Chief Scientist
Army Research Laboratory
Colonel Eamon Walsh
Colonel Eamon Walsh
Assistant Chief of Staff Plans, Standing Joint Force Headquarters
British Army
COL Jeremy E. Jelly
COL Jeremy E. Jelly
Director, Fire Support Test Directorate
US Army
Commander of Support Unit 214 Artillery Corps
Commander of Support Unit 214 Artillery Corps
Commander of Support Unit 214, Artillery Corps
Israel Defense Forces
lCol Chris Sines
lCol Chris Sines
Director Land Requirements 2
Canadian Armed Forces Department of National Defence
Lieutenant Colonel Nicolas KONIECZNY
Lieutenant Colonel Nicolas KONIECZNY
French Liaison Officer (FA and ADA) to the Fires Center of Excellence
French Army
Mr. Calvin Johnson
Mr. Calvin Johnson
Director of Mission Command Battle Lab
US Army
Justin Wymore
Justin Wymore
Weapons PNT Principal Account Manager
Collins aerospace

Previous Speakers


Lieutenant General Theodore Martin
Lieutenant General Theodore Martin
Deputy Commanding General/ Chief of Staff
TRADOC
Colonel Brian Gibson
Colonel Brian Gibson
Commandant
U.S. Army Air Defense Artillery School
Colonel Doug Winton
Colonel Doug Winton
Instructor
Department of Military Strategy, Planning, and Operations of the United States Army War College
Colonel Lance Green
Colonel Lance Green
Director, DCMA Army Portfolio and National Capital Region
Department of Defense
Colonel James Mills
Colonel James Mills
Program Manager
Precision Fires Rocket & Missiles Systems Project Office US Army
Thomas Karako
Thomas Karako
Director, Missile Defense Project
Center for Strategic and International Studies
Mark Cancian
Mark Cancian
Senior Adviser, International Security Program
Center for Strategic & International Studies
Miranda Malouff
Miranda Malouff
Procurement Agent
Boeing
Charles Heidal
Charles Heidal
Joint Fires and Effects Principle Accounts Manager
Rockwell Collins Inc.
James Leary
James Leary
Director for Weapons Global Sales and Marketing
Boeing
Samuel Shackelford
Samuel Shackelford
Artillery Specialist
US Army
Gregory Wild
Gregory Wild
Precision Weapons Program Manager
Rockwell Collins Inc.
Joseph Gross
Joseph Gross
Combat Terrain Information Systems Deputy PD
Military Engineering and Survey Support, US Army Geospatial Center
Dwayne Hynes
Dwayne Hynes
Policy Analyst and Acquisition-Intelligence Staff Officer
DCS, G-2 (DAMI-FIT), US Army
Keri Desautel
Keri Desautel
Ground Forces Specialist
US Army
Richard Cho
Richard Cho
Vice President
Hanwha Group
David Estacio
David Estacio
Vice President
Aegis Technologies
Jamie Marraccini
Jamie Marraccini
CEO & President
Inertial Labs