September 23 - 25, 2019
DoubleTree by Hilton Downtown Orlando

2019 Synthetic & Simulation Training Speakers

Speakers


Jim Blake
Jim Blake
Former Program Executive Officer | PEO STRI
CHAIRMAN | Synthetic and Simulation Training
Brigadier General Michael E. Sloane
Brigadier General Michael E. Sloane
Program Executive Officer
Simulation, Training and Instrumentation (PEO STRI)
Colonel Robert H. Epstein
Colonel Robert H. Epstein
Commander
Air Force Agency for Modeling and Simulation (AFAMS)
Joe B. Parson Jr.
Joe B. Parson Jr.
Highly Qualified Expert, Senior Technical Advisor
Synthetic Training Environment Cross Functional Team (STE-CFT) | U.S. Army Futures Command
Colonel Johnny Cochran
Colonel Johnny Cochran
Deputy Director, Close Combat Lethality Task Force
Office of the Secretary of Defense
Earl Miller
Earl Miller
Branch Chief, Special Operations Forces Planning, Rehearsal, and Execution Preparation (SOFPREP)
U.S. Special Operations Command (U.S. SOCOM)
Eric Seeland
Eric Seeland
N72 Fleet/Joint Training Technologies
U.S. Fleet Forces Command (USFF), U.S. Navy
Scott Nutter
Scott Nutter
General Manager, Pilot Learning & Development
Delta
Dr. Tom Creel
Dr. Tom Creel
Senior Scientist & Geomatics Technical Executive
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA)
Major Travis Sheets (U.S. Air Force)
Major Travis Sheets (U.S. Air Force)
Director of Operations, Designated Federal Officer
Defense Innovation Board
Dr. Kevin Gluck
Dr. Kevin Gluck
Principal Cognitive Scientist
Air Force Research Laboratory
Dr. Christine Covas-Smith
Dr. Christine Covas-Smith
Division Chief, Future Learning Environments
Air Education and Training Command | U.S. Air Force
Ruben Garza
Ruben Garza
Director
Defense Medical Modeling & Simulation Office (J7)
Benjamin Noel
Benjamin Noel
Executive Director, Florida Interactive Entertainment Academy
University of Central Florida
Jennifer McArdle
Jennifer McArdle
Assistant Professor of Cyber Defense
Salve Regina University
Dr. Ulrik Christensen
Dr. Ulrik Christensen
CEO
Area9 Lyceum