June 24 - 26, 2019
District of Columbia, United States

Meet the Speakers

Advisory Board


Dr. Reginald Brothers
Dr. Reginald Brothers
Former Under Secretary for Science and Technology
Department of Homeland Security
Antonio Villafana
Antonio Villafana
Chief Information Officer
Countering Weapons of Mass Destruction (CWMD)
Steve Karoly
Steve Karoly
Former Acting Assistant Administrator
Transportation Security Administration
David Carroll
David Carroll
Senior Substation and SCADA Manager
Pacific Gas & Electric

Speakers


Brian Harrell
Brian Harrell
Assistant Director for Infrastructure Security
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency
The Honorable Bob Kolasky
The Honorable Bob Kolasky
Director
National Risk Management Center, CISA
Ahsan Baig
Ahsan Baig
Chief Information Officer
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit
Thomas Kuczynski
Thomas Kuczynski
Chief Information Officer
DC Water
Reza Yazdi
Reza Yazdi
Chief Information Officer
California Public Utilities Commission
Whitney Kellett
Whitney Kellett
Chief Information Officer
Aqua America
Steve Brown
Steve Brown
Vice President, Enterprise Security Services and Chief Security Officer
Xcel Energy
Chief W. Barnett Jones
Chief W. Barnett Jones
Chief Security and Integrity Officer
Great Lakes Water Authority
Lewann Belton
Lewann Belton
Chief Information Officer: Cyber & Information Technology
Department of Energy - Savannah River Operations Office
Scott Aaronson
Scott Aaronson
Vice President, Security and Preparedness
Edison Electric Institute
Ivelisse Cassas
Ivelisse Cassas
Director of Security
DC Water
David McDonough
David McDonough
Division Manager: Police & Homeland Security
Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission
Robert Mitera
Robert Mitera
Senior Enterprise Architect: Infrastructure & Security
Reinhart Food Services
Bill Nelson
Bill Nelson
Chief Executive Officer
Global Resilience Federation
Frédéric Petit ABCP
Frédéric Petit ABCP
Principal Infrastructure Analyst / Research Scientist
Argonne National Laboratory
Jonathan Arnold
Jonathan Arnold
Chief Information Officer
AP Gas & Electric
Ron Fisher
Ron Fisher
Director
Idaho National Laboratory Resilience Optimization Center (IROC)
Antonio Villafana
Antonio Villafana
Chief Information Officer
Countering Weapons of Mass Destruction (CWMD)
Branndon Kelley
Branndon Kelley
CIO
American Municipal Power
Darshan Divakaran
Darshan Divakaran
UAS Program Engineer
NC Department of Transportation Division of Aviation
John Childers
John Childers
Director of Information Security
Aqua America
Lieutenant Joseph A. Hendry Jr., PSP®, CLEE
Lieutenant Joseph A. Hendry Jr., PSP®, CLEE
Director of Risk Assessments
ALICE Training Institute
Dan Herway
Dan Herway
Chief of Strategy and Innovation
Idaho National Laboratories
Ann Phillips
Ann Phillips
Special Assistant to the Governor for Coastal Adaptation and Protection
State of Virginia
Jon Monken
Jon Monken
Senior Director, System Resiliency and Strategic Coordination
PJM Interconnection